arrow arrow arrow arrow
Robert Gillespie
(1806-1871)
Elizabeth Donaldson
(1806-1895)
James Gillespie
(1810-1899)
Mary Orr Jamieson
(1814-1880)
Alexander Gillespie
(1834-1914)
Sarah Gillespie
(1844-1916)

Elizabeth Mary Gillespie
(1889-1966)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Milton D Pollock

Elizabeth Mary Gillespie

  • Born: 24 Mar 1889, Argentine, Genesee, Michigan
  • Marriage: Milton D Pollock on 15 Jun 1910 in Genesee County, Michigan
  • Died: 21 Feb 1966, Flint, Genesee, Michigan at age 76
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Occupation: founded the Mott Program Stepping Stone Project for girls, 1938.

Residence, 1920, Flint, Genesee, Michigan.

Residence, 1900, Argentine, Genesee, Michigan.

Residence: divorced, widow sister Sarah living with her, 1930, Flint, Genesee, Michigan.

AKA: /Lizzie/.

Residence: living with brother George's family and both parents, 1910, Argentine, Genesee, Michigan.


picture

Elizabeth married Milton D Pollock, son of Samuel James Pollock and Sarah Esther Brundson, on 15 Jun 1910 in Genesee County, Michigan. (Milton D Pollock was born on 3 Jan 1890 in Huron, Ontario, Canada and died on 6 Apr 1954 in Flint, Genesee, Michigan.)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Mar 2011 with Legacy 7.4 from Millennia